"Students' Leadership" !

The basic purpose of having a Students Leadership is to give the impression of our parliamentary system i.e. to recreate a virtual parliamentary System for the students so that they can understand it better. The Nomination, Campaigning, Voting, Counting, Selection and Oath Taking Ceremony, all the activities of election are very well understood by the students as they go through the process and hence develop a sense of responsibility and liabilities.

Council Members ( Junior Wings )

Achievers

Shivi Singh

  • President
    Class VIII B
Achievers

Satwik Srivastava

  • Vice President
    Class VII B
Achievers

Jagriti Shukla

  • Speaker
    Class VII B
Achievers

Karuna Nidhi Tiwari

  • Secretary
    Class VII B
Achievers

Ashish Bind

  • Sergeant at Arms
    Class VII B
Achievers

Amit Kumar

  • Sergeant at Arms
    Class VIII B
Achievers

Yashasvi Singh

  • Prime Minister
    Class VIII A
Achievers

Aleena Mashooq

  • Cultural Minister
    Class VII B
Achievers

Sanskriti Jaiswal

  • Deputy Cultural Minister
    Class VI B
Achievers

Nishi Yadav

  • Sports Minister
    Class VII B
Achievers

Mohd. Sohail

  • Deputy Sports Minister
    Class VIII A
Achievers

Prakriti Mishra

  • Blue House Minister
    Class VII A
Achievers

Ananya Ojha

  • Deputy Blue House Minister
    Class VI B
Achievers

Tasmiya Noor

  • Yellow House Minister
    Class VI A
Achievers

Prashant

  • Deputy Yellow House Minister
    Class VIII A
Achievers

Pallavi Rai

  • Red House Minister
    Class VI B
Achievers

Ananya Kumari

  • Deputy Red House Minister
    Class VIII A
Achievers

Stuti Tiwari

  • Green House Minister
    Class VIII A
Achievers

Pankhi Tripathi

  • Deputy Green House Minister
    Class VIII A

Council Members ( Senior Wings )

Achievers

Anand Singh

  • President
    Class XII Com
Achievers

Rishika Chaurasia

  • Vice President
    Class XII Com
Achievers

Ashtha Singh

  • Speaker
    Class XI Sci
Achievers

Ishita Pandey

  • Derector (Face Of SIS )
    Class XII Com
Achievers

Kriti Singh

  • Secretary
    Class XII Sci
Achievers

Anand Mohan

  • Sergeant at Arms
    Class XII Com
Achievers

Divyani Singh

  • Sergeant at Arms
    Class XII Com
Achievers

Satyam Singh

  • Prime Minister
    Class XI Sci
Achievers

Rupesh Mangalam

  • Cultural Minister
    Class XI Sci
Achievers

Sneha Tripathi

  • Deputy Cultural Minister
    Class X A
Achievers

Anshuman Singh

  • Sports Minister
    Class XI Sci
Achievers

Palak Rai

  • Deputy Sports Minister
    Class X A
Achievers

Sejal Kashyap

  • Red House Minister
    Class X B
Achievers

Raunak Sachdev

  • Deputy Red House Minister
    Class XI Com
Achievers

Shiddhant Singh

  • Green House Minister
    Class XI Sci
Achievers

Aniket Rai

  • Deputy Green House Minister
    Class X B
Achievers

Yashvi Raghuvanshi

  • Blue House Minister
    Class X B
Achievers

Abhi Rai

  • Deputy Blue House Minister
    Class XI Sci
Achievers

Astha Mishra

  • Yellow House Minister
    Class X A
Achievers

Nishtha Jaitly

  • Deputy Yellow House Minister
    Class X A